Thursday , 17 October 2019
NEWS AND UPDATES

104th Unified Foundation Anniversary & Alumni Homecoming TENTATIVE PROGRAM OF ACTIVITIES 2014

CENTRAL MINDANAO UNIVERSITY
104th UNIFIED FOUNDATION ANNIVERSARY & ALUMNI HOMECOMING
Theme: “Building Dreams, Empowering Communities, Securing the Future”.
(1964 Golden, 1984 Pearl and 1989 Silver Jubilee)
September 18-20, 2014

TENTATIVE PROGRAM OF ACTIVITIES 

TIME

VENUE

EVENT

September 18, 2014 (Thursday)

7:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m

Alumni Registration

Farmers Training Center

Book Sale

University Library

Student Leader Seminar

Farmers Training Center

PASMIN

College of Agriculture

11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Student’s Boodle Fight

Students Avenue

1:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Inter-College Socio Cultural Festival

 

Alumni Registration

Farmers Training Center

Laro ng Lahi CMU

Grandstand

Book Sale

University Library

6:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m.

Alumni & Awards Night

Farmers Training Center

7:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.

Students Night

UCC

September 19, 2014 (Friday)

6:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Ecumenical Mass

CMU Grandstand

Opening Program

CMU Grandstand

Parade

CMU Grandstand

College Activities

 

Open House of University Dormitories

 

1:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

College Activities

 

Open House of University Dormitories

 

September 20, 2014 (Saturday)

7:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Rodeo Festival

Catching Coral

8:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Batang Musuan

Farmers Training Center

1:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Rodeo Festival

Catching Coral

September 21, 2014 (Sunday) Musuan Fiesta

4:00 a.m.

Diana

 

7:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m

Rodeo Festival

Catching Corral

1:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Rodeo Festival

Catching Corral


Inter – College Socio -Cultural Activities (September 18, 2014)

Time

Event

Venue

Event Coordinator

1:00 – 3:00 p.m.

Vocal Solo

CAS AV Hall

Prof. Marina Segumpan

Instrumental Playing

VM Hall

Engr. Nonilon Obedencio

Extemporaneous Speaking

Nursing AVR

Ms. Mayflor Arambala

Dagliang Talumpati

Nursing Demo Room

Ms. Fe Mantong

Essay Writing

CAS or Any Rooms

Dr. Estrella Alfabeto

Pagsusulat ng Sanaysay

CAS or Any Rooms

Dr. Estrella Alfabeto

Modern Contemporary Dance

ED-Hall

Mr. Bryan Lee Celeste

1:00 – 5:00 p.m.

Quiz Bowl

A-Hall

Mr. Agripito Bayron

Charcoal Rendering

Engineering Conference Room

Ms. Alma Calimbo

On The-Spot Painting

HE Grounds

Mr. Bryan Lee Celeste

3:00 – 5:00 p.m.

Vocal Duet

VM Hall

Mr. Evaristo Bagares

Storytelling

Nursing AVR

Ms. Amita Sususco

Pagkukuwento

Nursing Demo Room

Ms. Freddielyn Bolasa

Hip-Hop

ED – Hall

Ms. Rosil Rabadon


Office of Student Affairs (September 18,2014)


Time


Event


Venue


Sponsor/s

8:00 – 12:00 nn

Seminar ( Stress Management & Values Enhancement by: Dr. Leo G Labrador
& Ms. Raya A. Gregorio)

Nursing Hall

OSA/SSC/ARSO

12:00 – 1:30 p.m

Boodle Feast

Grandstand

OSA/SSC/ARSO

2:00 – 5:00 p.m.

Laro ng Lahi

Grandstand

OSA/SSC/ARSO

7:00 – 11:00 p.m.

Student’s Night (Acoustics)

UCC

OSA/SSC/ARSO



College of Nursing (September 19,2014)

Time

Activity

 

Venue

11:00 – 1:00 p.m

Registration

 

 

Video Presentation

 

 

Lunch

 

 

1:00 – 5:00 p.m.

Program

 

 

Acupuncture

With special charge

Female Ward

Acupressure

With special charge

Female Ward

Ventossa

With special charge

Male Ward

Massage

With special charge

Male Ward

Blood pressure check-up

 

Lobby

Blood Letting

 

Demo Room


College of Commerce and Accountancy (September 19, 2014)

Time

Activity

Venue

11:.00 – 12:00 nn

Lunch

CCA Quadrangle

1:00 – 5:00 p.m.

Parlor Games & Display

CCA Quadrangle

6:00 p.m.

Baile Tibook Kalibutan

CCA Quadrangle


College of Commerce and Accountancy  (September 20,2014)

Time

Activity

Venue

Celebrant

6:00 a.m.

Office Administration & Business Education Grand Alumni Homecoming

CEC Gazebo

 

8:30 a.m.

High Mass

CEC Gazebo

Rev. Fr. George T. Quilongquilong

Franciscan of the Holy Spirit


College of Education
(September 19, 2014)

Time

Activity

Venue

10:00 a.m.

Opening of College Activities

Education Hall

Parlor Games l

 

ULHS Joint Foundation/PTA Day

ULHS Grounds

11:00 – 1:00 p.m.

Lunch

ULHS

1:00 – 5:00 p.m.

Indigenous Instructional Materials Making (by Majors)

Educational Hall

Parlor Games ll

 

4:00 – 6:00 p.m.

Hataw (by Physical Education Department)

Education Lobby

6:00 – 11:00 p.m.

Fellowship Night

Education Hall

Fun/Games

 

Socials

 

 


College of Education (September 19, 2014)

Time

Activity

Venue

10:00 a.m.

Opening of College Activities

Education Hall

 

Parlor Games l

 

 

ULHS Joint Foundation/PTA Day

ULHS Grounds

11:00 – 1:00 p.m.

Lunch

ULHS

1:00 – 5:00 p.m.

Indigenous Instructional Materials Making
(by Majors)

Educational Hall

 

Parlor Games ll

 

4:00 – 6:00 p.m.

Hataw (by Physical Education Department)

Education Lobby

6:00 – 11:00 p.m.

Fellowship Night

Education Hall

 

Fun/Games

 

 

Socials

 

 

Scroll To Top