NEWS AND UPDATES

CMUCAT RESULTS FOR SY 2016 – 2017

CMUCAT RESULTS FOR SY 2016-2017 (2nd Semester)
(Qualified for Admission)

Note to All CMUCAT takers: You can get the individual Notice of Results on January 4, 2017 (Wednesday) at the CMU Office of Admissions, Scholarships & Placement (OASP), located at the Graduate School Building.

Please be informed that the following requirements are required for your enrollment to CMU on January 9, 2017

Original copy of the following:

For Incoming First Year:
1. 4pcs 2×2 colored ID Picture (with collar & white background)
2. CMUCAT Result
3. Form 138
4. First Year Orientation
5. NSO Original Copy of Birth Certificate (LCR Form 1A is required if NSO copy is not clear)
6. Certificate of Good Moral Character
7. Recent Chest X-ray results for Medical exam

For Transferees:
1. 4pcs 2×2 colored ID Picture (with collar & white background)
2. Honorable Dismissal
3. Police Clearance
4. Certificate of Good Moral Character
5. NSO Original Copy of Birth Certificate (LCR Form 1A is required if NSO copy is not clear)
6.Transcript of Records for Evaluation
7. CMUCAT Result
8. First Year Orientation
9. Recent Chest X-ray result for Medical exam

Note: Lacking of any requirements from the list will not be admitted for the first semester SY 2016-2017.

CMUCAT RESULTS  FOR SY 2016-2017 (2nd Semester )
QUALIFIED FOR ADMISSION
Arranged Alphabetically: CUT- OFF CMUCAT SCORE 65
NO. FAMILY NAME FIRST NAME MI SCHOOL HOME ADDRESS
1 Alagenio Cherub O. Informatics Computer Institute Calaanan, Cagayan de Oro City
2 Alon Julius Alfred L. Kalagangan Academy San Fernando, Bukidnon
3 Anicoy Mixmerizele L. Poblacion, Cortes, Surigao del Sur
4 Awitan Robert Dave C. IBA College of Mindanao Poblacion, Valencia City
5 Berongoy Jose A. Bukidnon State University Base Camp, Maramag, Bukidnon
6 Bete Manilyn B. Central Mindanao University San Roque, Maramag, Bukidnon
7 Bongo Shanie Lou R. Poblacion, Libertad, Misamis Oriental
8 Bugas Dina P. San Roque, Maramag, Bukidnon
9 Cabactulan Ryan S. Liceo de Cagayan University Gusa, Cagayan de Oro City
10 Cabahug Erlindo Jr. Y. ALS Valencia City
11 Cape Arvin G. University of Cebu Maritime Education and Training Center Batangan, Valencia City, Bukidnon
12 Carillo Even Jay B. Lyceum of Iligan Foundation Iligan City
13 Cervantes Christine Joy E. Central Mindanao University Butong, Quezon, Bukidnon
14 Chavez Cleia N. IBA College of Mindanao Bagontaas, Valencia City, Bukidnon
15 Conog Reywhel A. RCVMCFI Talahiron, Kibawe, Bukidnon
16 Cutanda Kyeith Christopher C. Ateneo de Davao University San Francisco, Panabo City
17 Delfinado Patrick F. University of Batangas Matina Aplaya Corner, Davao City
18 Dura Jenilyn B. Central Mindanao University Pangantucan, Bukidnon
19 Espayos Jasmin L. Central Mindanao University Maramag, Bukidnon
20 Hinoo Lindy Mae T. Bukidnon State University Lurugan, Valencia City
21 Inting Mervin G. ALS Lurogan, Valencia City
22 Jamero Robecris L. ALS Poblacion, Valencia City
23 Josol Ralfh Douglas C. Xavier University- Ateneo de Cagayan Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon
24 Limocon Revie M. ALS La Roxas, Maramag, Bukidnon
25 Macabales Juliet A. Sibsib National High School Nova Tierra Village Lanang, Davao City
26 Mangrobang Val G. University of Mindanao Teachers Village, Panabo City
27 Maruhum Jolayla M. St. Francis Collge of Davao Calinan, Davao City
28 Murakami Denshi C. Cavite State University Sunrise Village, Kitaotao, Bukidnon
29 Namuag Kristene Jane C. Central Mindanao University Dologon, Maramag, Bukidnon
30 Nillos Clifford John P. Central Mindanao University Sugarland, Lumbo, Valencia City
31 Ortega Louie F. Bala National High School Valencia City
32 Palomar Charisse Lyn L. Pindasan National High School Pindasan, Mabini, Compostela Valley Province
33 Paluga Christian J. Xavier University- Ateneo de Cagayan Malaybalay City
34 Peroy Nova Lou S. Jose Rizal Memorial State University Bodias, Sicayab, Dipolog City
35 Refugio Vynsanne T. MSU- IIT Gingoog City
36 Repolidon Joven Lilingayon National High School Upper Lilingayon, Valencia City, Bukidnon
37 Rondina Laiza U. Bukidnon National School of Home Industries Maramag, Bukidnon
38 Salcedo Carl Miguel B. Misamis Oriental General Comprehensive High School Xavier Heights Sund., Cagayan de Oro City
39 Suero Naomie B. La Salle University- Ozamiz City Labinay, Ozamiz City
40 Sumile Joanne G. Cagayan de Oro College- Phinma Guinoyuran, Valencia City
41 Tabafa Marian Joyce H. Central Mindanao University Paitan, Quezon, Bukidnon
42 Zanora Stephene A. Lurugan National High School Larugan, Valencia City
***END OF LIST***
Scroll To Top