Tuesday , 12 November 2019
NEWS AND UPDATES

List of Academic Awardees & Special Awardees

Academic Awardees


2ND Semester SY 2012-2013

NAME

COURSE & YEAR

GWA

LIMBAGA, RHYMAR S.

BSBIO 4

1.094

ACMA. MARIANE FE M.

BSBIO4

1.200

JAMLAN. AIMEE T.

ABPSYCH4

1.250

PAULINO, REINAN REIL P.

BSBIO4

1.290

CARDEÑ0, RYAN REB B.

BSBIO4

1.300

JEMONG, ANGELICA L.

BSMATH1

1.300

VILLEGAS, CRESTINE JEAN L.

ABPSYCH4

1.312

CUIZON, FELROD S.

BSBIO3

1.354

PASAJE, CAHAREMEY C.

ABPSYCH4

1.375

SABUNOD, CREZELL B.

ABPSTCH4

1.375

COLANGGO, ARTHUR NINO M.

BSMATH1

1.413

JUMAO-AS, JESSA LORAINE L.

ABPSYCH4

1.437

TUPAS, SAMUEL C.

ABPSYCH4

1.437

LOGRONIO, SHIELA MAE C.

ABPSYCH4

1.437

NUIQUE, HYRAWAYNE V.

ABPSYCH4

1.437

ANGELES, FITSJASON A.

ABPSYCH4

1.438

GONZAGA, NEIL FRETZ O.

ABPSYCH3

1.447

FLORES, CHARISSA GABRIELA V.

ABPSYCH3

1.464

RAMOS, LEONARD MARC S.

BSCHEM1

1.489

BENATERO, MARY GRACE T.

ABPSYCH4

1.500

SULATAN, DESIREE C.

ABENG

1.500

CARO, VINCENT SAMUEL B.

BSBIO3

1.541

AMPER, ROSE ANGELICA L.

BSBIO3

1.542

ANTONIO, KURT ARNOLD V.

BSBIO4

1.560

JULIBAYAN, VENUS MAY D.

ABPSYCH4

1.562

TABIOS, BENJIE LLOYD V.

BSMATH1

1.567

DADOR, KAREN C.

BSBIO3

1.573

NARINGHON,RONEL A.

ABENG4

1.578

VILLARTA, FELDAN P.

BSCHEM2

1.580

REYES, HAZEL MAE D.

BSBIO1

1.580

FUENTEVILLA, NESS DAREEN N.

BPSYCH2

1.588

LIZARDO, ALYANNA MAE P.

BSBIO3

1.593

FLORES, LEVI GRACE NIÑA

BSBIO4

1.600

DAZO, KEYRSTEN J.

ABENG4

1.609

FLORES, MERCY GRACE C.

BSMATH4

1.618

RAMIREZ RAEL KISHEL JANE V.

ABENG1

1.619

LAGUERDER, CARLITO JR P.

ABPOLSCI2

1.625

CANARECIO, DANNA KARYL JANE R.

ABENG3

1.643

CALONIA, KURT MELON C.

BSBIO1

1.646

BALABA, JOHN MARK REYNOLD D.

BSBIO4

1.650

BULADO, JANICE Y.

ABPSYCH1

1.651

DOMINGO, JANE LYZA

BSMATH4

1.658

BIEJO, RIZEAL C.

ABPSYCH1

1.660

TIMOG, FEBBIE KATREENN N.

ABPOLSCI4

1.673

ASUNCION, LORAINE MAE R.

ABPOLSCI3

1.678

SANDOVAL, MARIA JESSA MAE C.

ABSOCIO4

1.687

TALLEDO, AERO M.

BSCHEM4

1.680

ORTIZ, NESTE T.

ABPSYCH4

1.688

LABADAN, CHARLITO JR S.

ABPSYCH2

1.700

RUAZA, FELIPP DEO O.

ABPOLSCI1

1.700

PUNO, RENA CHRISTINA C.

BSBIO3

1.708

LEGASPI, GOMER JAY S.

ABENG4

1.710

AMOR, ANALOU C.

ABPOLSCI2

1.725

ABECIA, VINCENT RAFAEL C.

BSCHEM1

1.728

MANGUBAT, ABBY KARINA S.

BSBAIO1

1.729

CAYAS, ERMA JANNE S.

ABPOLSCI4

1.730

LEBOSADA, RICHEMAE GRACE R.

BSCHEM1

1.738

TANGUAMOS, JENEFER M.

ABPSYCH2

1.738

ORTIZ, SHANNIE LEE A.

ABHIST4

1.739

PANTONIAL, ALMA V.

ABENG1

1.739

BAUSTISTA, RAJANE FAITH T.

BSCHEM1

1.739

SAMSON, HONEY MAE S.

ABSOCIO4

1.750

DELA PEÑA, CICELLE P.

ABENG4

1.750

VILLALON, JOVANNY G.

ABENG1

1.750

DAEL, ERNIEL PETER G.

ABPOLSCI4

1.750

EBALE, VANESSA A.

ABPSYCH4

1.750

SABADO, GLADYS  MAY A.

ABPSYCH3

1.750

SALAS, DARYL S.

BSBIO4

1.750


1ST Semester SY 2012-2013

 


NAME


COURSE & YEAR


GWA

1

LIMBAGA, RHYMAR S.

BSBIO4

1.104

2

ACMA, MARIANE FE M.

BSBIO4

1.219

3

CARDEÑO, RYAN JEB B.

BSBIO4

1.406

4

CUIZON FELROD S.

BSBIO3

1.406

5

FUENTEVILLA, NESS DAREEN N.

ABPSYCH2

1.413

6

PAULINO, REINAN REIL P.

BSBIO4

1.448

7

CANARECIO, DANNA KARYL JANE R.

ABENG3

1.488

8

ENCLONAR, ETHEL C.

ABENG4

1.542

9

BACANG, JAN ANN G.

BSBIO 3

1.583

10

SAMSON, HONEY MAE S.

ABSOCIO4

1.607

11

VILLARTA, FELDAN P.

BSCHEM2

1.610

12

OKIT, KRISTINE R.

BSBIO2

1.610

13

VICOY, FERRY DAVE G.

BSCHEM2

1.620

14

CARO, VINCENT SAMUEL B.

BSBIO 3

1.625

15

AVILA, APPLE KHATE R.

BSBIO2

1.635

16

TANGUAMOS, JENEFER M.

ABPSYCH2

1.638

17

FLORES, CHARISSA GABRIELA V.

ABPSYCH 3

1.640

18

DELA PEÑA CICELLE P.

ABENG4

1.643

19

LAOYAN, MATT CLEMENT HENDRYLL

ABENG4

1.643

20

TUBEL, CHRISTINE MAE S.

ABENG4

1.643

21

MONTEROYO, EMMANUEL E.

ABPSYCH2

1.650

22

DAZO, KEYRSTEN J.

ABENG4

1.678

23

MACABA-AS, NAPTHALI L.

ABPOLSCI4

1.679

24

CALVEZ, LISA N.

ABENG4

1.679

25

LEGASPI, GOMER JAY S.

ABENG4

1.679

26

JUMAO-AS, JESSA LORAINE L.

ABPSYCH4

1.685

27

VERTUDAZO, CHAIRETE AGAPE M.

ABPSYCH2

1.696

28

VILLEGAS, CRESTINE JEAN L.

ABPSYCH4

1.707

29

OLIVERIO, SHIELA JEAN G.

ABENG3

1.707

30

DOMINGO, JANE LYZA

BSMATH4

1.714

31

FLORES, LEVI GRACE NIÑA V.

BSBIO4

1.719

32

BALISTOY, DIANNE P.

BSCHEM2

1.730

33

TUPAS,SAMUEL C.

ABPSYCH

1.750

34

LINOHON, SHEM S.

ABENG4

1.750

35

SARONG, HANNEY MAE D.

ABPSYCH3

1.750

36

MATA, JESSICA JENN C.

BSBIO2

1.750

 

Special Awardees

AWARD

NAME

COURSE

STUDENT LEADER OF THE YEAR

GOMER JAY S. LEGASPI     

AB ENGLISH 4

WRITER OF THE YEAR

JANE LYZA M. DOMINGO

BS MATHEMATICS 4

ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

LOVELLE MAE P. GALIA

BS CHEMISTRY 4

ARTIST OF THE  YEAR

ARCHIE T. ANOBLING

AB PSYCHOLOGY 4

OUSTANDING STUDENT –—————————— CMU BIOLOGICAL SOCIETY

ORGANIZATION ——————————————- LEAGUE OF POLITICAL SCIENCE STUDENTS 

PERFORMING ARTISTS OF THE YEAR————- ECLAT (DANCE GROUP)

Comments are closed.

Scroll To Top